Don Bosco Don Bosco

Our Teachers

Sir David Tanti
Mechanical Instructor

Sir Anand gurung
Electronics Instructor

Ms Basanti Gurung
DTP Instructor

Ms H. Evandarishisha Dkhar
DTP & Adv.DTP Instructor

Sir Gregory Warjri
Electrician Instructor

Ms Moreen Malngiang
Emply Skills & IT Instructor

Sir Wanbhalang Pyngrope
Motor Mechanic Instructor

Sir Dominic Iawphniaw
Motor Mechanic Instructor

Sir Anjelus L Nonglait
Carpentry Instructor

Sir Pynphriang Pyngrope
Carpentry Instructor

Sir Ferdinal Lyngdoh
Welder Instructor

Sir Eleazer Sumer
MMV TATA Leap Instructor

Sir Donbok Suchen
Emply Skills & IT Instructor

Ms Ribasuk M Kharmynthon
Stenographer Instructor

Ms Pherlysha Kharpuri
Electrician Instructor

Ms Darihun Sawkmie
Electrician Instructor

Sir George M Kharnaior
Electrician Instructor

Sir Julius Kharlyngdoh
Electrician Instructor

Ms Elbina Lyngdoh
Welder Instructor

Br. Firstbornson Jyrwa
Adv. DTP & IT Instructor

Sir Shemphang Nongkynrih
Motor Mechanic Instructor

Ms Davida Paswett
Photo/Videography

Sir Alex Pariat
Mobile Instructor

Sir S James Sanglyne
IT Admin/Instructor

Sir Aibankiew Kharkongor
Electrician Instructor

Sir Alexander Thyrniang
Driving Instructor

Ms Evangelyne Kahit
DTP STC Instructor

Sir Vincent Nongkynrih
Bakery Instructor

Ms Daphisha Lavinia Passah
Specialized Cake Instructor

Sir Kyrmen Kharraswai
MMV STC Instructor

Ms. Kerlina Syiemlieh
Fast Food Instructor

Sir Shaibor Thyrniang
Stenographer STC Instructor

Ms Mebarisuk Jana
Tally Instructor

Ms Stephanie Nongkhlaw
DEO & DTP Instructor

Ms Bertila khyriem
Tailoring Instructor

Ms Jessie Syiem
Embroidary Instructor

Sir Terrence B Jyrwa
MMV STC Instructor

Sir Revealingstar Lyngdoh
Plumbing Instructor

Ms Emidahun Dhar
Communication Skills

Ms Croscillina Paslein
Tailoring Instructor

Ms Baphidari
Fashion Designer Instructor

Sir Giovanni
Solar Light Instructor

Sir Mario Garreth Sawkmie
Auto Body Painting Instructor

Regain Jyrwa
Beautician Instructor

Rida Thabah
Beautician Instructor

Wendy Dkhar
Beautician Instructor


TEACHERS` PROFILE

Ms Basanti Gurung
ITI
Ms Moreenda Malngiang
BA,PGDCA
Mr Anand Gurung
ITI & PU(Science)
Ms H. Evandarishisha Dkhar
ITI & BA
Mr Gregory Warjri
ITI & 12
Mr David Tanti
ITI & CTI
Mr Ferdinal Lyngdoh
12 & ITI
Mr Wanbhalang Pyngrope
ITI & 12
Mr Eleazer Sumer
Diploma MMV
Mr Pynphriang Pyngrope
ITI
Mr Anjelus L Nonglait
ITI
Mr Donbok Suchen
BBA
Ribasuk M Kharmynthon
ITI & BA
Dominic Iawphniaw
ITI & 12
Pherlysha Kharpuri
B.Tech
George M Kharnaior
Diploma Electrical
Darihun Sawkmie
B.Tech
Julius Kharlyngdoh
Diploma Electrical
Elbina Lyngdoh
B.Tech
Br. Firstbornson Jyrwa
B.Tech
Mr Shemphang Nongkynrih
B.Tech
Mr S James Sanglyne
BSc,PGDCA,Tally
Aibankyntiew Kharkongor
ITI & BA
Evangelyne Kahit
ITI & BA
Alex Pariat
Diploma, ITI
Kyrmen Kharraswai
ITI
Davida Paswett
BA (English), B.Ed, Diploma in Computer, Media (UGC Oriented Course) Communication Skills, Russian Language, NSS Programme Officer(Trained).
Bertila khyriem
BA
Jessie Syiem
Diploma Costumes & Garment Tech. & BA
Alexander Thyrniang
X
Daphishisha Passah
Bachelor in Hotel Management(IHM)
Emidahun Dhar
M.A English
Shaibor Thyrniang
BA
Terrence B Jyrwa
ITI
Crossilina Paslein
Diploma in Costume Design & Garment Technology & Degree- Bachelor Of Arts
Kerlina Syiem
X
Vincent Nongkynrih
B.com
Mebarisuk Jana
B.com
Stephanie Nongkhlaw
ITI & ADTP
Revealingstar Lyngdoh
ITI & 12
Baphidari Kharkongor
Diploma Costume Design & Garment Tech.
Giovanni
B.Technology
Mario Garreth Sawkmie
B.Tech
Regain Jyrwa
Beautician, BA
Rida Thabah
Beautician, 11
Wendy Dkhar
Beautician, Graduate